COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Windsufing Association of
Hong Kong, China

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Mr. Chau Ngai Man
President
Mr. Choy Ka Wing
Vice President
Mr. Chik Wai On Edward
Honorary Secretary
Mr. Fung Hok Ming
Honorary Treasurer
Mr. Leung Kwok Hung
Fleet Captain, Cheung Chau
Ms. Chow Lai Kwan
Fleet Secretary, Cheung Chau
Mr. Yan Ip On
Fleet Captain, Kowloon
Mr. Poon Chun Wing
Fleet Secretary, Kowloon
Mr. Lam Lun Keung
Fleet Captain, Shek O
Mr. Lee Chung Biu
Fleet Secretary, Shek O
Mr. Ma Kwok Po
Fleet Captain, Stanley
Ms. Chau Hung Ying, Joan
Fleet Secretary, Stanley
Mr. Tang Luen Chun
Fleet Captain, Tolo
Mr. So Man Kwong
Fleet Secretary, Tolo
Mr. Lee Chi Ping
Fleet Captain, Tuen Mun
Mr. Man Ngo Hin
Fleet Secretary,Tuen Mun

Windsufing Association of
Hong Kong, China

Sub-Committee Members
Training Sub-Committee
Mr. Choy Ka Wing
Chairperson
Mr. Chan King Yin
Committee
Mr. Cheng Hing Lun
Committee
Mr. Cheung Kwok Bun
Committee
Mr. Kikabhoy Rafeek
Committee
Mr. Lee Yik Ming
Committee
Mr. Ma Kwok Po
Committee
Mr. Man Ngo Hin
Committee
Youth Development And High Performance Sub-Committee
Mr. Man Ngo Hin
Chairperson
Ms. Chan Hei Man Hayley
Committee
Mr. Chau Ngai Man
Committee
Mr. Cheng Chun Leung Michael
Committee
Mr. Ma Kwok Po
Committee
Mr. Yu Wing Ho
Committee
Race Sub-Committee
Mr. To Lok Yiu
Chairperson
Mr. Chan King Yin
Committee
Mr. Cheung Kwok Bun
Committee
Mr. Fung Hok Ming
Committee
Mr. Gabriel Anhelo Gar Fai Bretell
Committee
Mr. Lam Lun Keung
Committee
Mr. Lee Chun Ting Adrian
Committee
Mr. Leung Kwok Hung
Committee
Mr. Ma Kwok Po
Committee
Mr. Ma Wai Keung Freddy
Committee
Mr. Man Ngo Hin
Committee
Mr. Tang Luen Chun Nelson
Committee
Corporate Governance Sub-Committee
Mr. Chik Wai On Edward
Chairperson
Wingfoil Sub-Committee
Mr. Man Ngo Hin
Chairperson
Ms.Chan Hei Man Hayley
Committee
Mr. Chan Tsz Chun
Committee
Mr. Kikabhoy Rafeek
Committee
Mr. Lam Chun Po
Committee
Stanley Clubhouse & Membership Service Sub-Committee
Mr. Tang Cheuk Wa
Chairperson
Ms. Chau Hung Ying, Joan
Committee
Mr. Chow Ngai Man
Committee
Mr. Chu Yee Man, Ronnie
Committee
Mr. Lo Tsun Ying
Committee
Mr. Ma Kwok Po
Committee
Mr. So Sum Yau, Anson
Committee
Mr. Wong Kai Wei, Ken
Committee
Athletes Affairs Sub-Committee
Mr. Ma Kwok Po
Chairperson
Mr. Hui Ka Ho
Vice-Chairperson
Mr. Chan King Yin
Committee
Mr. Chui Wing Chun
Committee
Mr. Fung Hok Ming
Committee
Mr. Kikabhoy Rafeek
Committee
Mr. Ng Chi Wick
Committee
Mr. To Lok Yiu
Committee
Mr. Yeung Lok
Committee
Ms. Chan Hoi Suen
Committee
Ms. Chan Pik Hei
Committee
Ms. Choi Wing Chi
Committee
Ms. Ngai Wai Yan
Committee

Windsufing Association of
Hong Kong, China

Co-Opted Members
Dr. Karl C Kwok BBS
Honorary President
Mr. Cowen Chiu MH
Honorary President
Mr. So Sum Yau
Honorary President
Mr. Wong Chik Wing JP
Honorary Vice President
Mr. Chik Kai Chung, James
Honorary Adviser
Mr. Rene Appel
Honorary Adviser
Mr. William Tsui
Legal Adviser
Ms. Cheng Yuen Yee
Legal Adviser
Mr. Chan King Yin MH
National Coach